Movies Celebrity Gallery Videos Music Profiles Search

Finding Forrester movies, reviews, plot, cast, crew, trivia, awards and quotes.

  123Celebz : Movies : Finding Forrester : Crew
Bookmark This Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Google Google | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo Yahoo | More

 Search:           
More On Finding Forrester
Main Page
Plot
Cast
Crew
Trivia
Awards
Quotes
Other Info

Finding Forrester Crew


Cinematography by
Harris Savides (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Valdís Óskarsdóttir (as Valdis Oskarsdottir)

Casting by
Francine Maisler
Bernard Telsey
David Vaccari

Production Design by
Jane Musky

Art Direction by
Robert Guerra
Darrell K. Keister

Set Decoration by
Susan Bode (as Susan Tyson)
Lynn Tonnessen (as B. Lynn Tonnessen)

Costume Design by
Ann Roth

Makeup Department
Michal Bigger - key makeup artist
Mario Cacioppo - makeup artist: Toronto
Veronica Ciandre - hair stylist: Toronto
Linda Grimes - key makeup artist
Melanie Hughes - makeup artist: Mr. Connery (as Melanie R. Hughes)
John Quaglia - key hair stylist (as John D. Quaglia)
Lyndell Quiyou - hair stylist: Mr. Connery
James Sarzotti - key makeup artist

Production Management
Michele Giordano - production supervisor
Jim Powers - production manager: Toronto (as James Powers)
Tom Razzano - unit production manager
Dany Wolf - unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fareshta Ahmadi - dga trainee
Bruno Bryniarski - second assistant director: Toronto
Dylan Hopkins - second second assistant director
Amy Lynn - second assistant director
Kirsteen McLean - third assistant director: Toronto
Julie O'Neill - trainee assistant director: Toronto
John Sauvé - trainee assistant director: Toronto
David J. Webb - first assistant director (as David Webb)

Art Department
Ann Marie Auricchio - scenic artist
Roger Baron - property buyer
Tory Bellingham - property master: Toronto
Joseph Deluca - on-set dresser (as Joseph M. Deluca)
David Evans - on-set dresser: Toronto
Arvinder Grewal - art director: Toronto
Denise Gurkas - camera scenic artist
Thomas E. Halligan - key construction grip
Joanna Tracey Heaton - art department assistant: Toronto
Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks - set decorator: Toronto
John Mackenzie - construction coordinator: Toronto
Vinny Mazzarella - assistant props
James Mazzola - property master (as James R. Mazzola)
Fred Merusi - construction coordinator
Rhonda Moscoe - art department coordinator
Louis J. Porzio - key carpenter
Jeff Poulis - assistant props: Toronto (as Jeffrey Poulis)
Reet Puhm - key scenic: Toronto
Sandy Smirle - assistant art director: Toronto (as Sandra L. Smirle)
Eric Taylor - key carpenter: Toronto
Patricia Walker - scenic charge person
Dave Weinman - lead man
Joan Winters - graphic designer
Carlos Caneca - lead man: Toronto (uncredited)
Kathryn Freund - assistant props (uncredited)
Jamie Mullins - art department coordinator: New York (uncredited)

Sound Department
Peter Appleton - adr editor
Kelley Baker - supervising sound editor (as Kelley Baker)
Frank Canonica - mix stage supervisor/recordist
Matt Cluett - sound transferer
David A. Cohen - dialogue editor
Steve Fontano - foley mixer
Michael 'Gonzo' Gandsey - sound effects editor (as Michael Gandsey)
Lisa Jaime - music editor
Kenneth Karman - supervising music editor (as Ken Karman)
Paul Koronkiewicz - boom operator
Owen Langevin - sound mixer: Toronto
Lesley Langs - assistant music editor
Brian Miksis - production sound mixer
Marnie Moore - foley artist
Richard Moore - sound effects editor
Margie O'Malley - foley artist
David Parker - sound re-recording mixer
Chris Potter - sound effects editor
Neil Riha - additional utility sound: New York
Frank Rinella - sound recordist
Dennis S. Sands - pre-mix engineer (as Dennis Sands)
Erika Schengili-Roberts - boom operator: Toronto
Burton Sharp - adr supervisor
Leslie Shatz - sound re-recording mixer
Concha Solano - assistant sound editor
Patti Tauscher - foley editor
Jim Thompson - boom operator: Toronto (as James L. Thompson Jr.)
Gus Van Sant - sound re-recording mixer
Alfredo Viteri - boom operator
Patrick Winters - sound effects editor
Howard London - adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Michael Kavanagh - special effects coordinator
Derek Liscoumb - special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Syd Dutton - additional visual effects: Illusion Art, Inc.
Caroline Gibb - production coordinator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Dipankar Goswamy - digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Nick Hsieh - digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Mark Kenaston - digital artist
Shane Kinnear - visual effects executive producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Michael Kowalski - production manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Tanya Kuzmanovic-Howard - production coordinator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Daniel Lee - digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Bob Munroe - visual effects supervisor
Ken Ouellette - animation supervisor
Barbara Shaw - production coordinator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
John A. Shaw - technical support: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Bill Taylor - additional visual effects: Illusion Art, Inc.
Claude Theriault - digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Tracey Vaz - digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Michael Wile - digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Alphonso Young - digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures

Stunts
G.A. Aguilar - stunt coordinator (as George Aguilar)
Blaise Corrigan - stunts
Tom Farr - stunts
Richard Hughes - stunts
Jamie Jones - stunts
Carl Paoli - stunt driver
Paul Rutledge - stunts
Al Thompson - stunts
Dave Van Zeyl - stunts
Cort Hessler - stunts (uncredited)
Stephen A. Pope - stunts (uncredited)
Al Thompson - stunt double: Robert Brown (uncredited)
Kym Washington - utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
Scotty Allan - gaffer: Toronto
Sam Bojin - best boy electric: Toronto (as Samuel Bojin)
Bob Brennan - best boy grip (as Robert A. Brennan)
Michael Cambria - second assistant camera: New York
Caesar Carnevale - film loader: New York (as Caeser S. Carnevale)
Mark Cyre - assistant camera: Toronto
Cesare DiGiulio - rigging best boy: Toronto
Thomas Dolan - best boy electric (as Thomas W. Dolan)
Gregory Farrell - best boy
Gregory Farrell - rigging electrician
Jay Fortune - gaffer
Roland Gauvin - rigging grip: Toronto
Heinz Gloss - rigging electric best boy: Toronto (as Heinz D. Gloss)
Glen Goodchild - best boy grip: Toronto
Wayne Goodchild - key grip: Toronto
Craig Haagensen - camera operator: New York
Steve Kolodziej - 24 frame video operator
George Kraychyk - still photographer: Toronto
James Malone - rigging gaffer (as James V. Malone)
Larry McConkey - steadicam operator
Kevin McKenna - video assist operator
Phil Oetiker - camera operator: Toronto (as Philip W. Oetiker)
Billy Patsos - key rigging grip (as William Patsos)
George Patsos - key grip (as George Patsos Jr.)
James Pollard - dolly grip (as James H. Pollard)
Eric Swanek - first assistant camera: New York
Davidson Tate - rigging electric: Toronto
Demmie Todd - still photographer
Neil Trafford - assistant camera: Toronto
Greg Williams - video assist operator: Toronto
Richard Gioia - camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department
Kathy Driscoll - casting associate (as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
Lori Eastside - extras casting
Emily Palmer - extras casting assistant
Victoria Pettibone - casting associate: New York
Jon Scott Strotheide - casting associate (as Jon Strotheide)
Bill Woods - casting associate: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanna Brett - wardrobe supervisor
Cori Burchell - wardrobe: Toronto
Barrett Hong - wardrobe supervisor: Mr. Connery (as Barrett P. Hong)
Iris Horta Lemos - set costumer (as Iris H. Lemos)
Donna Maloney - wardrobe supervisor (as Donna M. Maloney)
Amy Roth - key costumer (as Amy T. Roth)
Andre Schulz - costumer: Toronto

Editorial Department
Clara Bambrough - assistant film editor (as Clare Mara Bambrough)
Angela Barton - assistant film editor
Kent Blocher - assistant film editor
Helen Hand - first assistant editor
Berenicci Hershorn - apprentice film editor
Kathy LaCommare - assistant film editor
Eric Rigney - avid technician
Stephen R. Sheridan - color timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Dawn M. Stoliar - assistant film editor
Tim Wilson - assistant film editor
Paul Zucker - assistant film editor
Tim Fox - assistant editor (uncredited)
Bill Holley - colorist (uncredited)
Barry Malawski - assistant editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Ron Annabelle - driver
Steven R. Hammond - transportation captain
Stuart Mitchell - transportation co-captain: Toronto
Eugene O'Neill - transportation co-captain
Steven Sacrob - driver
Dave Staples - transportation captain: Toronto
Mitchel Stewart - driver captain

Other crew
Trish Adlesic - location manager
Casey Affleck - assistant: Gus Van Sant
Casey Affleck - technical consultant
Chad Ahrendt - assistant: Mr. Mark
Petra Alexandria - executive: Imp
Gerry Alfonso - payroll accountant
John 'Frenchie' Berger - armorer
Luc Bernard - assistant production accountant: Toronto
David F. Bianculli - production assistant
Bill Brown - music arranger
Tami Cassell - adr loop group
Noreen R. Cheleden - production assistant
Lee Ann Cotton - office production assistant: Toronto
Marty Dejczak - location manager
Rob Dickerson Jr. - production assistant (as Robert Dickerson Jr.)
Rebecca Donaghe - assistant: Ms. Tollefson
Roy Emerson - stand-in: Mr. Connery
Kerin Ferallo - production coordinator
James Fraser - production secretary: Toronto
Bill Frisell - composer: additional score
Cliff Fuller - assistant production coordinator
Ginger Gonzalez - production assistant
David Graham - assistant location manager
Rodrigo Guerrero - production assistant
Charlie Haden - musician: bass
Jay Hernandez - assistant: Dany Wolf
Dan Jones - production assistant
Larry Kaplan - unit publicist
Danna Kinsky - production assistant
Amanda Ladd - payroll accountant
Sam Lisenco - pre-production coordinator
Sean Longley - key craft service
Francis Maiorino - location scout
Eric Mansur - assistant: Mr. Mark
Pamela S. Marshall - production secretary
David McIlroy - location manager: Toronto
Tim Monich - dialect coach: Anna Paquin (as Tim F. Monich)
Nancy Neumann - studio teacher
Murphy Occhino - production assistant
Julie Oppenheimer - script supervisor
Barry Papick - acting coach
Kwame Parker - assistant production coordinator: Toronto (as Kwame L. Parker)
Antonia Proscia - assistant production accountant
Gary S. Rake - production assistant
Lynnette Ramirez - assistant: Ms. Tollefson
Tim Ray - office production assistant
Jeremy Rizzi - assistant: Mr. Van Sant
Lin Saunders - assistant location manager
Burton Sharp - adr group coordinator
Sue Sparling - second assistant accountant
Beverly Sutton - production coordinator: Toronto
Joyce Tollefson - assistant: Mr. Connery
Ajamu Walker - production assistant
Jeff Wallace - assistant: Mr. King
Cassidy Watkins - assistant: Mr. Connery, Toronto
Elson Williams III - production assistant (as Elson C. Williams III)
Hal Willner - music supervisor
Hal Willner - original score producer
Nadine F. Wilson - production accountant (as Nadine Wilson)
Tomoko Yamamoto - assistant accountant
Wendy Ann Zellea - office production assistant: Toronto
Frank Cattano - location assistant (uncredited)
Herbie Hancock - musician (uncredited)
Howard Samuelsohn - dialect coach (uncredited)
Also on Hi! Network: Hipals.com HiJokes.com
Copyright ® 123Celebz.com All rights Reserved. Disclaimer Privacy Policy