Movies Celebrity Gallery Videos Music Profiles Search

There's Something About Mary movies, reviews, plot, cast, crew, trivia, awards and quotes.

  123Celebz : Movies : There's Something About Mary : Crew
Bookmark This Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Google Google | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo Yahoo | More

 Search:           
More On There's Something About Mary
Main Page
Plot
Cast
Crew
Trivia
Awards
Quotes
Other Info

There's Something About Mary Crew


Cinematography by
Mark Irwin

Film Editing by
Christopher Greenbury

Casting by
Rick Montgomery

Art Direction by
Arlan Jay Vetter

Set Decoration by
Scott Jacobson

Costume Design by
Mary Zophres

Makeup Department
Steve Battaglia - hair stylist: second unit
Erin Brasfield - assistant makeup artist
Pamela Ferguson - hair stylist: second unit
Voni Hinkle - key hair stylist
Don Kozma - assistant makeup artist (as Donald Kozma)
Bernadette Mazur - makeup artist: Ms. Diaz & Mr. Dillon
Anne Morgan - hair stylist: Ms. Diaz
Susie Mendez Pfister - makeup artist: second unit (as Susie Pfister)
Gunnar Swanson - key hair stylist
Kathe Swanson - hair stylist
Cindy J. Williams - key makeup artist
Jim Beinke - makeup effects sculpting, prototyping, supervising (uncredited)
Jay Cannistraci - makeup artist: photo doubles (uncredited)
Tony Gardner - special makeup and animatronic effects designer (uncredited)
Tony Gardner - special makeup and animatronic effects supervisor (uncredited)
Elvis Jones - makeup artist (uncredited)
Austin Jordon - special makeup effects artist: Alterian (uncredited)

Production Management
P. Todd Coe - post-production supervisor
Marc S. Fischer - unit production manager
Garrett Grant - production supervisor
Christopher Tuffin - production supervisor: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ingrid K. Behrens - second second assistant director
Josh Klausner - second unit director
Hal Olofsson - first assistant director: second unit
Hal Olofsson - second assistant director
James B. Rogers - first assistant director

Art Department
David Alban - carpenter
David Alban - gang boss
Bobby Amor - set dresser
Martin W. Bell - propmaker
Michael Budge - on-set dresser
Dennis Burnett - propmaker
Terry Butler - greensman
Anne Cabral - art department production assistant
Mark Dane - lead man
John Delehanty - propmaker
Michael P. DeVries - propmaker (as Michael Devries)
Jose Duarte - head scenic artist
Rod England - set dresser
Nicklas Farrantello - set designer (as Nick Farrantello)
Richard Fojo - set designer
Thomas Gilbert - propmaker
Rosa Palomo Glennon - art department coordinator
José González - scenic artist foreman
James Harris - general construction foreman
Donald Hummel - propmaker
Harry Hurst - propmaker
Dean F. Janik - scenic artist (as Dean Janik)
Darin Jones - scenic artist
Albert Kennis - propmaker
Robert Kopp - head greensman
Richard E. Kruder - on-set dresser: second unit
James Long - propmaker
Arturo Mendez - scenic artist
Michael Metzel - construction coordinator
Gary Millar - propmaker
Pablo Miranda - scenic artist
Michael Moore - propmaker
David Mosall - propmaker
Peter Müller - assistant greensman
Shannon Mullins - propmaker
Frank A. Raffa Jr. - set dresser (as Frank Raffa)
Carl Ritz - propmaker
Jeffrey Ritz - carpenter
Jeffrey Ritz - gang boss
Nicholas J. Romanac - assistant property master
Todd Romanac - assistant property master
Vivian Russo - scenic artist
Robert Schleinig - lead man: Providence unit
Barbara S. Shelton - scenic artist (as Barbara Shelton)
George Simporis - scenic artist
Daniel Stacy - propmaker
Frank A. Torres - key set dresser
Lucy Weber - scenic artist
Ron Wells - propmaker
Lynette Wich - art department production assistant
Richard K. Wright - property master
Bill Yates Jr. - propmaker
Dave Knight - additional art production assistant (uncredited)
Roger Sherman - scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department
Ulrika Akander - dialogue editor
Bob Beemer - sound re-recording mixer
Michael J. Benavente - supervising sound editor
David Betancourt - foley mixer
Lukas Bower - adr editor
Catherine Calleson - assistant sound editor
Carrie Cashman - foley recordist
Dawn Fintor - foley walker
Sean Garnhart - sound effects editor
Scott G.G. Haller - adr editor
Catherine Harper - foley walker
Allan Hartz - dialogue editor
Douglas Hinton - assistant sound editor
Bruce Lacey - foley editor
Andrea Lakin - sound recordist
Vanessa Lapato - supervising adr editor
Brian D. Lucas - sound recordist (as Brian Lucas)
Scott Millan - sound re-recording mixer
Sarah Monat - foley walker
Bob Newlan - dialogue editor
David Nottingham - assistant score engineer
Susan Popovic - foley editor
Steve F. Price - assistant sound editor
Mike Ross-Trevor - music mixer
Mike Ross-Trevor - music recordist
Lee Scott - supervising music editor
Gary L.G. Simpson - sound engineer (as Gary Simpson)
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein - sound mixer
Alicia Stevenson - foley walker
John Joseph Thomas - sound effects editor
Jon Udell - boom operator
Mark Weber - sound mixer: second unit
James Wright - stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Jay Wilkinson - sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Michael E. Doyle - special effects foreman (as Michael Doyle)
Tony Gardner - animatronics
Kevin Harris - special effects coordinator
Scott Malchus - special effects makeup coordinator
Margaret Prentice - special effects makeup
Lee Grimes - sculpturer/mold maker (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. - visual consultant
Jerry Hall - digital compositor (uncredited)
Bruce Harris - digital artist: Pixel Magic (uncredited)

Stunts
Jay Amor - stunts
Christi Baeurle - stunts
Tom Bahr - stunts
Rick Barker - stunt coordinator
Juliet Cariaga - stunts (as Erica Lookadoo)
Shirley North Cott - stunts
Mark Kurtz - stunts
Joseph Marino - stunts (as Joe Marino)
Tony Perez - stunts
Richard Polanco - stunts
Richie Stasche - stunts
Jay Amor - utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
John Bare - rigging electrician
Jason Barfield - best boy electric: second unit
Jerry Bertolami - dolly grip
Larry Bradshaw - gaffer: second unit
James Bright - rigging grip
Jim Campbell - key grip: Providence
Jeffrey N. Civa - first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jeff 'Waco' Civa)
Mike Clayton - grip
Keith Cope - rigging electrician
Egor Davidoff - second assistant camera (as Egor 'Iggy' Davidoff)
Christian E. Dirkes - key rigging grip (as Christian Dirkes)
Andrew Fisher - first assistant camera: second unit
Matthew Fleck - rigging grip
Michael Foster - rigging best boy grip
Benjamin Hall - rigging grip
Mark Idziak - rigging electrician
Jamie Klein - grip: second unit
Rick Lacoste - rigging grip (as Edward Lacoste)
Johannes Loet - rigging electrician
Denis Maloney - camera operator: Providence
Ronald G. Marshall - rigging electrician (as Ronnie Marshall)
Scott Medcalf - best boy electric
Erik Miles - second assistant camera: second unit
Gordon Miller - camera operator
Gordon Miller - director of photography: second unit
John Muliler - electrician
Richard Rammee - electrician
Eugene Rivera - best boy grip
Edwin Santiago - rigging electrician
Gary Schwab - grip
Gary Schwab - key grip: second unit
Bubba Sheffield - key grip
Thomas Smaling - dolly grip: second unit
Travis Smith - rigging electrician
Henry Starling - grip
Steven Strong - electrician
Gary Katsuya Ushino - first assistant camera
David Vanhoozer - electrician
David Watler - grip
Glenn Watson - still photographer
Troy White - rigging gaffer
Jay W. Yowler - gaffer
Benjamin Centoducati - assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department
Joe Garcia - casting associate
Ellen Jacoby - extras casting
Dana McFadden - extras casting assistant
Gary Potvin - extras casting: Providence
Ellen Jacoby - location casting (uncredited)
J.P. Shields - casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margaret Codola - costumer: Providence
Linda S. Cormany - set costumer (as Linda Cormany)
Ellen Falguiere - costumer: second unit
Denverly Grant - costumer
Leslie Herman - costume supervisor
Cookie Lopez - set costumer
Susan Rhoden - seamstress
Pamela Withers - costumer

Editorial Department
Gary Burritt - negative cutter
Clemens E. Franek - chief editor consultant
Mike Healy - second assistant editor (as Michael Healy)
Larry Madaras - first assistant editor
Dennis McNeill - color timer
Robert Pawloski - post-production assistant (as Rob Pawloski)
Sam Seig - first assistant editor

Transportation Department
Anthony Chiofalo - transportation co-captain
Christopher Chiofalo - transportation captain
Gordie Merrick - transportation coordinator
Timothy Shannon - transportation captain: Providence

Other crew
Josue Aguilar - production assistant
James D. Ahern - production assistant
Erin Alexander - assistant: Mr. Stiller
Glen Arnal - first aid
Penny Barcena - animal trainer
Kurt Beckler - craft service assistant
Sondra Dee Boyachek - production coordinator: Providence
Ned Claffin - music arranger
Helen Dansky-Barfield - first aid
Sandy DeCrescent - orchestra contractor
Jason Dudek - production secretary
Michael Etheridge - production assistant
Deborah Evans - first assistant production accountant
Bobby Farrelly - executive album producer
Peter Farrelly - executive album producer
Steve Gehrke - script supervisor
Jon Glafcke - projectionist
Josh Gutterman - location assistant
Jill Haag - accounting assistant
R. Colette Hailey - assistant location manager
Michael Hopkins - set production assistant: second unit
Susan Humphrey - animal trainer
Andrea Isaacs - production accountant
Keith Jackson - assistant: Mr. Fischer
Marc H. Katz - craft service (as Marc Katz)
Ian Kemp - first aid
Cindy Knapp - set production assistant: second unit
Tom Kocsis - production assistant
Laura H. Kreft - second assistant accountant
Mark Lafata - assistant production coordinator
Scarlet LeHers - title designer
Rich Lewis - production assistant
Kim Lindemeon - animal trainer
David Low - orchestra contractor
Ernie Malik - unit publicist
Adharsh McCabe - animal trainer
Kris Meyer - assistant: Messrs. Farrely
Kelly O'Brien - production assistant
Natasha Orth - production assistant
Ilene Pickus - script supervisor: second unit
Marlis Pujol - production coordinator
Manish Raval - music coordinator
Margo Romero - assistant: Mr. Beddor
Daniel Salas-Porras - assistant production coordinator (as Danny Salas-Porras)
Kathryn Segura - animal provider
Melissa Sheridan - production secretary: Providence
Sally Jo Sousa - animal trainer
Cynthia Streit - production coordinator
Jules Sylvester - animal trainer
Sam Tedesco - location manager
Christi Tidman - post-production accountant
Amy Louise Tripodi - assistant: Mr. Dillon & Ms. Diaz (as Amy Tripodi)
Vanessa Valliere - production assistant: Providence
Happy Walters - music supervisor
Brownie Warburton - location supervisor: Providence
Leah Weintraub - location scout
Nicole Wilder - assistant: Mr. Wessler
Tom Wolfe - music supervisor
Jillian Amburgey - script supervisor (uncredited)
Norene Bini - dialect coach (uncredited)
Laura Calcaterra - production assistant (uncredited)
Tina Hamilton - set production assistant (uncredited)
Christian Ramirez - production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Tuffin - product placement and clearance coordinator (uncredited)
Maria Williams - assistant: Ben Stiller (uncredited)

Thanks
Paul Campbell - thanks
Mike Cerrone - thanks
Buddy Cianci - thanks (as Mayor Vincent Cianci)
Dave Connaughton - thanks
Billie Diaz - thanks
Emilio Diaz - thanks
Karen Duffy - thanks
John Flynn - thanks
Fred Hessler - thanks
Michal Lali Kagen - thanks
Roger Kumble - thanks
Jay Lacopo - thanks
Ryan Mone - dedicatee
Brad Nadelstein - thanks
Sanford Nadelstein - thanks
Cam Neely - thanks
John Partington - thanks
Louise Ransil - thanks
Michael Rapp - thanks
Ric Smith - thanks
Mark Steilen - thanks
Preston Thomas - thanks
John Trozak - thanks
Bennett Yellin - thanks
Also on Hi! Network: Hipals.com HiJokes.com
Copyright ® 123Celebz.com All rights Reserved. Disclaimer Privacy Policy