Movies Celebrity Gallery Videos Music Profiles Search

WALL-E movies, reviews, plot, cast, crew, trivia, awards and quotes.

  123Celebz : Movies : WALL-E : Crew
Bookmark This Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Google Google | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo Yahoo | More

 Search:           
More On WALL-E
Main Page
Plot
Cast
Crew
Trivia
Quotes
Other Info

WALL-E Crew


Original Music by
Thomas Newman

Film Editing by
Stephen Schaffer

Casting by
Natalie Lyon
Kevin Reher

Production Design by
Ralph Eggleston

Makeup Department
Gretchen Davis - key makeup artist

Production Management
Andrea Warren - production manager

Art Department
Bert Berry - art director: shading
Anthony B. Christov - art director: set (as Anthony Christov)
Jason Deamer - art director: characters
Ricardo F. Delgado - development artist
Brian Fee - storyboard artist
Mark Cordell Holmes - art director: graphics
Angus MacLane - production artist
Angus MacLane - storyboard artist
Kevin O'Brien - storyboard artist

Sound Department
Chris Barron - digital sound transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Ben Burtt - character voice designer
Ben Burtt - sound designer
Ben Burtt - sound re-recording mixer
Ben Burtt - supervising sound editor
Vince Caro - original dialogue mixer
Dustin Cawood - sound effects editor
Frank Clary - foley recordist
John Countryman - digital sound transferer
Teresa Eckton - sound effects editor
Coya Elliott - assistant supervising sound editor
Sean England - foley recordist
Jonathan Greber - digital sound transferer
E.J. Holowicki - additional sound designer
Bobby Johanson - additional dialogue recordist
Doc Kane - original dialogue mixer
Zach Martin - sound mix technician
Tom Myers - sound re-recording mixer
Al Nelson - sound effects editor
Juan Peralta - foley editor
Frank Rinella - foley mixer
Ronald G. Roumas - recordist
Kevin Sellers - foley editor
Michael Semanick - sound re-recording mixer
Tony Sereno - sound mix technician
Steve Slanec - adr editor
Clint Smith - sound recordist
Patrick Spain - assistant mix engineer
Dennie Thorpe - foley artist
Jana Vance - foley artist
Matthew Wood - supervising sound editor

Special Effects by
Chris Chapman - special effects

Visual Effects by
Frank Aalbers - crowds artist
Frank Aalbers - effects artist
Frank Aalbers - global tech
Josh Anon - crowd simulation artist
Jeremy Birn - lighting technical director
Stacy Bissell - production coordinator: ILM
Brian Boyd - master lighting artist
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj - shading technical director
Gordon D.B. Cameron - production software engineer
Brian Cantwell - layout supervisor
Jiayi Chong - crowd simulation technical director
Trent Crow - shading technical director
Simon Dunsdon - CG artist: pre-visualisation/layout/modelling
Sean Feeley - software development
Susan Fisher - rendering supervisor
Christopher Lee Fowler - lighting technical director
Sarah Fowler Deluna - shading technical director
Diego Garzon - effects technical director
Patrick Guenette - shading technical director
Christopher James Hall - visual effects production supervisor: Kerner Optical
Nigel Hardwidge - supervising technical director
Seth Holladay - effects artist
Andrew Jimenez - digital artist
Jason Johnston - effects sequence lead
Mike Jutan - shading technical director
Fran Kalal - shading technical director
Paul Kanyuk - crowds artist
William Austin Lee - character modeler (as Austin Lee)
William Austin Lee - character rigger (as Austin Lee)
Carlos Monzon - digital compositor
David Munier - sets supervisor
Dennis Muren - visual effects
George Nguyen - technical director
Tom Nixon - effects technical director
Brandon Onstott - shading technical director
Maxwell Planck - shading technical director
Evan Pontoriero - modeler
Afonso Salcedo - lighting artist
Sajan Skaria - technical director
Suzanne Slatcher - technical director
Keith Stichweh - technical director
Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen - lighting artist
Pat Tubach - digital production supervisor
Gaston Ugarte - modeling technical director
Michael Van Eps - digital paint and roto supervisor
Bill Watral - effects artist
Dan Weeks - production engineering
Athena Xenakis - character shading lead

Camera and Electrical Department
Danielle Feinberg - lighting technician
Randy Jonsson - assistant camera

Animation Department
Dovi Anderson - crowd animator
Alan Barillaro - supervising animator
Brett Coderre - animator
Arik Ehle - crowd animation lead
Mark Cordell Holmes - computer graphics artist
George Hull - visual development artist
Steven Clay Hunter - supervising animator
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto - animator
Todd Krish - animation simulation artist
Bruce Kuei - animator
Angus MacLane - directing animator
Michal Makarewicz - animator
Victor Navone - animator
Bob Scott - animator: end titles
Raphael Suter - animator
Rob Duquette Thompson - animator
Jeremy Vickery - digital artist
Stephen L. Wong - crowd animator

Editorial Department
Colin Bohrer - editorial manager
Noelle P. Case - editorial manager (as Noelle Page)
Axel Geddes - second assistant editor
Anthony Greenberg - first assistant editor (as Anthony J. Greenberg)
Jason Hudak - second assistant editor
Glenn Kasprzycki - media control transfer operator
Bill Kinder - director of editorial and post-production
Kevin Nolting - additional editor
Jim Passon - color timer
Freesia Pearson - post-production assistant
Nicholas C. Smith - second assistant editor

Music Department
Carl Johnson - orchestrator
Larry Mah - digital score recordist
J.A.C. Redford - orchestrator
Patrick Spain - scoring assistant engineer
Gary K. Thomas - orchestrator

Other crew
Kirsten Ames Staubli - assistant production accountant
Cassandra Barbour - rights and clearances
Susan Bradley - title designer
Alden Chew - software engineer: tools
Tyler Fazakerley - systems administrator
Remy Galang - systems administrator
Susan Boylan Griffin - technical writer
Jon Hadden - systems administrator
Ling Hsu - systems administrator
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull - systems administrator
Jose Ignacio - systems administrator
Ryan Kautzman - software engineer
Mark Leone - senior software engineer
Marty Lew - systems administrator
Matthew Lindahl - systems administrator
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan - systems administrator
Terry Lee Moseley - lead system administrator
Silvia Palara - software engineer: tools
Martin Reddy - software lead
Laura Sevier - rights and clearances
David Sotnick - systems administrator and support
Mike Sundy - systems administrator
Andy Thomas - systems administrator
Michael Todd - technical director
Erick Tryzelaar - rendering systems administrator
Rudy Vucelich - color calibration technician
Jay Weiland - systems administrator
Ian Westcott - systems administrator

Thanks
Steve Jobs - special thanks
Also on Hi! Network: Hipals.com HiJokes.com
Copyright ® 123Celebz.com All rights Reserved. Disclaimer Privacy Policy