Movies Celebrity Gallery Videos Music Profiles Search

Wes Craven's New Nightmare movies, reviews, plot, cast, crew, trivia, awards and quotes.

  123Celebz : Movies : Wes Craven's New Nightmare : Crew
Bookmark This Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Google Google | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo Yahoo | More

 Search:           
More On Wes Craven's New Nightmare
Main Page
Plot
Cast
Crew
Trivia
Awards
Quotes
Other Info

Wes Craven's New Nightmare Crew


Original Music by
J. Peter Robinson

Cinematography by
Mark Irwin

Film Editing by
Patrick Lussier

Casting by
Gary M. Zuckerbrod (as Gary Zuckerbrod)

Production Design by
Cynthia Kay Charette (as Cynthia Charette)

Art Direction by
Diane McKinnon
Troy Sizemore

Set Decoration by
Ruby Guidara

Costume Design by
Mary Jane Fort

Makeup Department
Gino Acevedo - makeup crew
Howard Berger - special makeup effects
George Bernota - makeup effects crew
Mark Boley - makeup crew
Evan Campbell - makeup effects crew
Erin Haggerty - special makeup effects coordinator
Camille Henderson - key hair stylist
Bill Hunt - makeup effects crew
Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi - makeup effects crew
Robert Kurtzman - special makeup effects
Mark Maitre - makeup crew
David B. Miller - makeup artist (as David Miller)
Gregory Nicotero - special makeup effects
Douglas Noe - makeup effects crew
Ashlee Petersen - key makeup
Mike J. Regan - special makeup effects (as Michael J. Regan)
V. Jude Ruta - makeup crew
Heidi Seeholzer - assistant makeup
Wayne Toth - makeup effects crew
Kelvin R. Trahan - hair stylist: freeway unit
Kelvin R. Trahan - makeup artist: freeway unit

Production Management
Leon Dudevoir - unit production manager: additional shooting
Sara King - post-production supervisor
Eric McLeod - production supervisor: additional shooting
Barry H. Waldman - unit production manager (as Barry Waldman)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Behnke - first assistant director: second unit
Rosemary C. Cremona - second assistant director
Mickey Gilbert - second unit director
Jules Kovisars - dga trainee
Robert Leveen - second assistant director: additional shooting
Gary Marcus - first assistant director: additional shooting
Nicholas Mastandrea - first assistant director (as Nick Mastandrea)
Susan Pickett - second second assistant director

Art Department
Stephen Alesch - set designer
Chuck Askerneese - property assistant
Daniel Beralas - scenic artist
Richard Brandt - scenic artist
Kenneth Brooks - construction foreman (as Ken Brooks)
Joseph Camaioni - labourer
Raymond Camaioni - construction coordinator
Cheri Candido - property master
Nino Candido - assistant property master
Linda Carsten - lead scenic artist: additional shooting
Linda Carsten - scenic artist
Carlos A. Chavez - labor foreman
Andrerw V. Cicoria - swing gang
Ralph R. Coulter - carpenter
Jonathan Craven - assistant to props: additional shooting
Larce Crawford - carpenter
Joe Del Monte - carpenter (as Joseph T. Del Monte)
Catherine Ernst - set dresser
Pedro Fernández - carpenter
Star Fritz - scenic artist
Matt Golden - storyboard artist
Jon Higgins - scenic artist
Martha Higgins - scenic artist
Leza Ingalls - scenic artist (as Leeza Ingalls)
Humberto Jimenez - carpenter
Jose Jimenez - carpenter
Rutilo Jimenez - carpenter (as Rutilo L. Jimenez)
Katie Karloff - sculptor
Tom Kearns - lead man
Loren Lyons - swing gang (as Loren Patrick Lyons)
Patrick Magin - sculptor
Karri Mayo - construction estimator
Anthony McNerney - carpenter
Robert McNerney - carpenter (as Robert A. McNerney)
Kiven Meyer - scenic artist
Linda L. Newman - lead scenic artist (as Linda Newman)
Linda L. Newman - painter: Freddy Kreuger paintings (as Linda Newman)
Stephen Reece - carpenter
Twyla Reppen - scenic artist
Garner E. Ryan - carpenter
Salvador Sahagun - labourer
Grant Scharbo - on-set dresser
Craig G. Shepherd - scenic artist
Dan Spaulding - swing gang
Marc Alan Stevens - carpenter
Richard C. Welch - stage foreman (as Richard Welch)
Douglas Womack - contruction foreman: freeway unit
Charles Wood - draftsman (as Charles J.H. Wood)
James R. York - scenic artist

Sound Department
Moe Chamberlain - boom operator
Nick Clay - sound assistant
Paul B. Clay - sound designer
Paul B. Clay - sound supervisor
Patricia Conaway Lamberti - sound assistant (as Patricia Conway)
Roberta Doheny - sound re-recording mixer
Robert Fernandez - score engineer
Robert Fernandez - sound mix engineer
Ellen Heuer - foley artist
Jerry Jacobson - dialogue editor
Susan Kurtz - sound effects editor
Jeff Levison - stereo sound engineer: DTS
Darrin Mann - adr recordist
Ken Miller - sound assistant
Christopher Moriana - foley artist (as Chris Moriana)
Chris Nava - sound assistant
Glen Neibaur - assistant engineer
Patrick O'Sullivan - sound effects editor
Tim Philben - sound re-recording mixer
Chris Rabideau - dialogue editor
Cindy Rabideau - sound effects editor
Peter Reale - sound re-recording mixer
Lise Richardson - music editor
Karin Roulo - adr mixer
Karin Roulo - foley mixer
Pat Somerset - adr editor (as Patrick Somerset)
Marty Stein - dialogue editor
Jim Stuebe - sound mixer
Jim Stuebe - sound
Mike Szakmeister - dialogue editor

Special Effects by
Jeff Bresin - special effects crew: second unit
Martin Bresin - special effects crew: second unit (as Marty Bresin)
Mike Brown - special effects crew: second unit
Adam Campbell - special effects crew
John C. Carlucci - special effects crew
Lou Carlucci - mechanical effects creator
Andre G. Ellingson - special effects crew (as Andre Ellingson)
Steven Carlton Ficke - special effects crew
Morgan Guynes - special effects crew
Jim Hannah - special effects crew
Don Hastings - second unit special effects crew
Steve King - special effects crew: second unit
Al Marangoni - special effects crew (as Albert Marangoni)
Mike Menzel - special effects crew (as Michael W. Menzel)
James Ochoa - special effects crew
Dwight Roberts - special effects crew
Scott Sand - special effects crew: second unit
Charles Schmitz - special effects crew
Martin Simson - special effects crew
Matsune Suzuki - conceptual artist
Vincent Montefusco - special effects: mechanical effects supervisor/special projects (uncredited)
Wayne Toth - special effects makeup (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Mike Ball - visual effects camera assistant
John Coats - visual effects technical supervisor
Nick Davis - visual effects producer
Bonnie Dombrowski - visual effects assistant editor
Tim Donahue - composite supervisor
Tim Donahue - matte painting
Linda Landry-Nelson - visual effects co-producer
Dave Lockwood - visual effects digital technician
Tina Mesa - visual effects production manager
William Mesa - visual effects supervisor
David Stump - visual effects cameraman (as Dave Stump)

Stunts
Christine Brady - stunts
Lou Carlucci - stunts
Debbie Lee Carrington - stunts (as Debbi Lee Carrington)
Tony Cecere - stunt coordinator
Christopher Doyle - stunts
Annie Ellis - stunts
Joe Finnegan - stunt driver (as Joe Finnigan)
Sandy Free - stunts
Ed Gale - stunts
Alex Gaona - stunts
Richie Gaona - stunts
David Edward Garber - stunts
Lance Gilbert - stunt driver
Mickey Gilbert - stunts
Tim Gilbert - stunt driver
Gene Hartline - stunt driver
Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack - stunt driver (as Chuck Hosack)
Maria R. Kelly - stunts
Trisha Lane - stunts
James C. Lewis - stunt driver (as Jim Lewis)
Lisa McCullough - stunts
Chere Rae - stunts (as Chére Rae)
Deep Roy - stunts
George A. Sack - stunt driver
George A. Sack Jr. - stunt driver
Lynn Salvatori - stunts
Jim Wilkey - stunt driver
Bill Young - precision driver coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Ahrens - best boy grip: freeway unit
Keith Banks - first assistant camera: second unit (as Brian Keith Banks)
Steve Bisharat - best boy electric: freeway unit
Sandy Bloom - grip
Billy Bosson - key grip: second unit
Mike Carter - electrician: freeway unit
Jeffrey N. Civa - second assistant camera (as Jeffrey Civa)
Brian Crane - grip: second unit
Chris Culliton - rigging gaffer
Egor Davidoff - second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael K. Davis - best boy electric: second unit (as Michael Davis)
John Ditomaso - electrician (as John Di Tomaso)
Michael S. Endler - camera operator: second unit (as Michael Endler)
Mike Flaningam - best boy grip: second unit (as Michael Flaningam)
Michael Foster - electrician
Kirk R. Gardner - steadicam operator (as Kirk Gardner)
Eric J. Goldstein - additional camera operator (as Eric Goldstein)
Eric J. Goldstein - director of photography: second unit (as Eric Goldstein)
Taj Gombart - camera loader: second unit
César Augusto González - grip: second unit
Charles A. Harris - rigging key grip
Brian Heffron - camera loader
Loren Hillebrand - dolly grip
Emi Marie Ishikawa - grip
Steve Kagan - electrician: second unit
Yariv Michaelovitz - electrician
Juan Morse - grip
Jonathan K.E. Norton - electrician: second unit (as Jonathan Norton)
Andrew Parke - first assistant camera: second unit
David L. Peck - steadicam operator
Marc Polanski - grip
Larry Roth - best boy grip
Richard 'Rico' Sands - gaffer: freeway unit (as Rick Sands)
Katrin Schenk - electrician: second unit
Frank J. Scibella - grip: freeway unit (as Frank Scibella)
Charles M. Smallwood - key grip
David W. Strong - rigging gaffer
Donald J. Sutherland - gaffer: second unit
Don Telles - grip
Miles Thomas - grip: second unit
Robert D. Tomer - additional camera operator
Gary Katsuya Ushino - first assistant camera (as Gary K. Ushino)
Joseph Viles - unit photographer
Larry Wallace - electrician: second unit
Troy White - best boy electric
David L. Whitham - grip: second unit
David Winner - key grip: freeway unit (as David H. Winner)
Jay W. Yowler - gaffer
Emil Hampton - steadicam assistant (uncredited)
Denny Logan - grip: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Medcalf - electrician (uncredited)
Steven Rogers - additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Peter Schmitt - additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Gary Katsuya Ushino - steadicam assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department
Jean Scoccimarro - casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann Foley - set costumer
Carolyn Greco - wardrobe shopper
Joe Lanzer - wardrobe supervisor
Gina Wingate - set costumer

Editorial Department
Edward R. Abroms - associate editor (as Edward Abroms)
Lynn Abroms - second assistant editor
Syd Cole - negative cutter
Marie Hélène Desbiens - negative cutter
Joe Fineman - executive in charge of post-production
Peter Devaney Flanagan - first assistant editor
Mato - color timer

Transportation Department
Michael 'Crash' Anderson - driver: second unit (as Michael Anderson)
Mark Brown - driver
Charles Clevering - driver
Guy Duquette - driver: second unit (as Guy A. Duquette)
Hollywood Dave Flanigan - driver
Raymond George - driver (as Raymond R. George)
Charles D. Hindman - driver: second unit
Buck Holland - driver: second unit
Donald B. Martin - driver (as Don Martin)
Glen Mathias - driver (as Glenn Mathias)
Morgan McGuinness - driver
Chaddon E. Merrick - driver: second unit (as Chad Merrick)
Gordie Merrick - driver
Gordie Merrick - transportation captain: second unit
Gordon C. Merrick III - driver: second unit
Tony 'Bear' Mihalopoulos - driver
John Nardone - driver
Rich Rizzo - driver (as Richard Rizzo)
Griff Ruggles - transportation coordinator
Ronald Robert Stinton - driver (as Ronald R. Stinton)
Buster Videgain - driver
Johnny Videgain - driver (as John R. Videgain)
Danny Westerberg - transportation captain
Bill Young - precision driver coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew
Diana Adams - production accountant (as Diana Johnson)
Liz Amsden - contract administrator
Daniel K. Arredondo - production assistant
Karolyn Austin - script supervisor: second unit
Gerard Averill - assistant location manager (as Gerard W. Averill)
John Bloom - foam technician
Greg Buttars - supervising music copyist
Leslie Buttars - supervising music copyist
Brad Chelesvig - musco: second unit
Harvey Cohen - additional orchestrator
Syd Cole - positive assembler
Jeff Davis - stand-in (as Jeffrey John Davis)
Marie Hélène Desbiens - positive assembler
Paul Di Franco - music supervisor
Phil Eisenhower - set teacher
Wayne Erickson - metal work
Cynthia Garcia Walker - assistant production accountant (as Cynthia Walker)
Lance Gentile - medical technical advisor
Ed Gerrard - music supervisor
Timothy Gray - production executive
Fred Grossman - post-production accountant
Holly Hagy - production coordinator: additional shooting
Lisa Harrison - production secretary
Marlene Hart - assistant production coordinator: additional shooting
Patrick Hibler - craft service
Tony Hoffman - product placement
Gretchen Hyman - production assistant
Ari Jampolsky - assistant location manager
Lynne McQuaker Kavner - assistant: Sara Risher
Sean Lally - eel wrangler: additional shooting
Troy Larkin - stand-in
Robin Leishman - studio manager
Kim Little - eel double for Heather: additional shooting
Simon Loftus - foam technician
Pearl A. Lucero - production coordinator (as Pearl Lucero)
Angela Lussier - assistant: Wes Craven and Marianne Maddalena
Michael McCuistion - conductor
Michael McCuistion - orchestrator
Marshall D. Moore - location manager
Chuck Mullaney - production intern
Diane Nadeau - stand-in
Brian Odo - production secretary: additional shooting
Gretchen Oehler - script supervisor
Michael Sean O'Harra - metal work
Sandra Ohlfest - nurse
Paul Prokop - production controller
Larry Rench - additional orchestrator
Lolita Ritmanis - additional orchestrator
Lori Robertson - medical technical advisor
Scott Rogers - additional orchestrator
Phillip L. Rosen - production attorney
Diane L. Sabatini - assistant production coordinator (as Diane Sabatini)
Marla D. Saltzer - production assistant
Sonja Marie Samuel - accounting assistant
Rudy Scalese - production assistant
Eva M. Schroeder - assistant location manager
Joshua David Scott - production intern
Edgardo Simone - additional orchestrator
Lee Steadman - locations: second unit
Randall E. Tedesco - craft service: freeway unit
Peter Tomashek - additional orchestrator
Lee Tucker - preview technical supervisor
Don Wyse - fire safety (uncredited)

Thanks
Stuart M. Besser - special thanks (as Stuart Besser)
Also on Hi! Network: Hipals.com HiJokes.com
Copyright ® 123Celebz.com All rights Reserved. Disclaimer Privacy Policy